Results (Provisional)

Results (Provisional)

Most Deserving Boat of the Day

Tango Mike, Tony Maidment, ANT For two wind today with the biggest margin over the fleet with the closest corrected times

Bareboat 1

1, Gamepoint, Frank van Kempen, NED

2, Island Flyer, Douggie Brookes, SXM

3, All there is, Dennis Gregory, USA

Bareboat 2

1, Brinks Movin’ Money, Joop van Werkoven, NED

2, Mill. Sail team Roden, Oosterling Bert, NED

3, Team Teerenstra, L. W. van Bergen, NED

Bareboat 3

1, Carnival, Mark Duranty, USA

2, Inn Harmony, Henrik van der Lip, USA

3, Ne Oublie Voyager, Stefano Spangaro, ITA

Bareboat 4

1, Lofoten 1, Jan Soderberg, USA

2, Dulon, G. Loos, NED

3, Diff Management, Den Berger, NED

Bareboat 5

1, Apalachicola, Douwe Remery, NED

2, F.A.S.T. – ESCO, C. W. Vink, NED

3, Zeilen, Jan Mulder, NED

Multihull 1

1, An Nou Ay, Claude Thelier, GDP

2, Triple Jack, Richard Wooldridge, TOR

3, Tryst, Patrick Turner, STM

Multihull 2

1, Calabra, Mourice Flowers, IRL

2, Valpar, Jean laval, GDP

3, Shearwater II, Stuart Bell, USA

Non Spinnaker 1

1, Yocahu, Jeffrey Rose, USA

2, Perseverance II, Tom Puett, USA

3, Island Water World Express, Ian Martin, SXM

Non Spinnaker 2

1, Hugo, Hugh Bailey, ANT

2, L’Esperance, Bobby Velasquez, SXM

3, Huey Too, Bernie Evan-Wong, ANT

Spinnaker 1

1, Sotto Voce II, Arien van Vemde, SXM

2, Chippewa, Clay Deutsch, USA

3, Equation II, Bill Alcott, USA

Spinnaker 2

1, Spirit of Juno, Alex Tomson, GBR

2, Tazani, Justin Heap, GBR

3, Bharlin Blue, Kees Jan Kuyt, NED

Spinnaker 3

1, Igoodia, Milt Baehr, IVB

2, Synergy, Clay Vaughan, SXM

3, Sky, Jim Reiher, USA

Spinnaker 4

1, Flirt, Richard Matthews, GBR

2, Vellamo 2, Graham Smith, USA

3, Vanish 2, Andrew Fisher, USA

Spinnaker 5

1, Slam, David de Vries, SXM

2, Ninja, Shane Attwell, BAR

3, 2 Contact Carib 2, Frits Bus, SXM

Spinnaker 6

1, Tango Mike, Tony Maidment, ANT

2, Vanille, Phillipe Herve, FRA

3, ARC-Belgium, Diederik Demesel, BEL

Open Class

1, Tamaya, Franck Berger, STM

2, GEMINGA Lycee des Illes du Nord, Patrik Chappellier, STM

3, Zeebra, V. J. Donraadt, NED

Race 2

Spinnaker 1

1, Sotto Voce II, Arien van Vemde, SXM

2, Chippewa, Clay Deutsch, USA

3, Equation II, Bill Alcott, USA

Spinnaker 2

1, Spirit of Juno, Alex Tompson, GBR

2, Bharlin Blue, Kees Jan Kuyt, NED

3, Starr Trail, Robert Mulderig, BER

Spinnaker 3

1, Synergy, Carl Vaughan, SXM

2, Affinity, Jack Desmond, USA

3, Florys, Luc Coquelin, MAR

Spinnaker 4

1, Flirt, Richard Matthews, GBR

2, Vellamo 2, Graham Smith, USA

3, Near Miss, Jean-Marie Vidal, FRA

Spinnaker 5

1, Garbo, Tom Talomaa, SWE

2, Slam, David de Vries, SXM

3, Lost Horizon, James Dodds, USV

Spinnaker 6

1, Tango Mike, Tony Maidment, ANT

2, ARC-Belgium, Diederik Demesel, BEL

3, Vanille, Phillipe Herve, FRA